Conference Committees

General Chairs

(Names are indicated in Alphabetical order)

  • Julien Bourgeois, UFC/FEMTO-ST Institute, France
  • Frédéric Magoulès [link], Ecole Centrale Paris, France

Program Chairs

  • Zheng Yan, Xidian University, China / Aalto University, Finland
  • Peter Mueller, IBM Zurich Research, Switzerland
  • Robert H. Deng, Singapore Management University, Singapore

Steering Committee

(Names are indicated in Alphabetical order)

  • Yang Xiang, Deakin University, Australia

Publicity Chairs

  • Li Yang, Xidian University, China

Finance Chairs

  • Dominique Dhoutaut, Université de Franche-Comté , France

Scientific Committee

  • Track 1: Data and Applications Security
    • Chairs
      • Xinyi Huang, Fujian Normal University, China
      • Ioanna Dionysiou, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
    • Program Committee
      • Man Ho Au, University of Wollongong, Australia
      • Xiaofeng Chen, Xidian University, China
      • Thoshitha Gamage, Washington State University, USA
      • Jinguang Han, Nanjing University of Finance & Economics, China
      • David Johnson, Imperial College London, UK
      • Daniel Conte de Leon, University of Idaho, USA
      • Jiguo Li, Hohai University, China
      • Joseph Liu, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
      • Yuko Murayama, Iwate Prefectural University, Japan
      • Luca Spalazzi, Università Politecnica Delle Marche, Italy
      • Chunhua Su, JAIST, Japan
      • Ruben Trapero, TU Darmstadt, Germany
      • Raylin Tso, National Chengchi University, Taiwan
      • Wun-She Yap, Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, Malaysia
      • Yong Yu, University of Wollongong, Australia
  • Track 2: Network and Communications Security
    • Chairs
      • Tanveer A Zia, Charles Sturt University Australia
      • Marinella Petrocchi, istituto di Informatica eTelematica, CNR, Italy
    • Program Committee
      • Marco Casassa Mont, Hewlett-Packard Labs Bristol, UK
      • David Chadwick, University of Kent, UK
      • Roberto Di Pietro, Security Research Dept. Bell Labs, France
      • Carmen Fernandez Gago, University of Malaga, Spain
      • Weili Han, Fudan University, China
      • Mohammed Kaosar, Charles Sturt University, Australia
      • Muhammad Khurram Khan, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
      • Gabriele Lenzini, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
      • Fabio Martinelli, IIT-CNR Pisa, Italy
      • Paolo Mori, IIT-CNR Pisa, Italy
      • Federica Paci, University of Trento, Italy
      • Pierangela Samarati, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
      • Daniele Sgandurra, Imperial College, UK
      • Gianluca Stringhini, University of California at Santa Barbara, USA
      • Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong, Australia
      • Jianming Yong, University of Southern Queensland, Australia
      • Dajiang Zhang, Microsoft, China
  • Track 3: Software and Systems Security
    • Chairs
      • WenTao Zhu, Chinese Academy of Sciences
      • Jin Li, Guang Zhou University, China
    • Program Committee
      • Rafael Accorsi, University of Freiburg, Germany
      • Chun-I Fan, National Sun Yat-sen University, Taiwan
      • Rose Gamble, University of Tulsa, USA
      • Dieter Gollmann, Hamburg University of Technology, Germany
      • Xiaoqi Jia, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
      • Nan Jiang, East China Jiao Tong University, China
      • Muhammad Khurram Khan, King Saud University, Saudi Arabia
      • Junzuo Lai, Jinan University, China
      • Cheng-Chi Lee, Fu Jen Catholic University, Taiwan
      • Patrick P.C. Lee, The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
      • Chun-Ta Li, Tainan University of Technology, Taiwan
      • Jay Ligatti, University of South Florida, USA
      • Jingqiang Lin, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
      • Jianxun Liu, Hunan University of Science and Technology, China
      • Joseph Liu, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
      • Peng Liu, The Pennsylvania State University, USA
      • Zheli Liu, Nankai University, China
      • Bo Luo, The University of Kansas, USA
      • Gerardo Pelosi, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
      • Damien Sauveron, University of Limoges, France
      • Willy Susilo, University of Wollongong, Australia
      • Juan E. Tapiador, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
      • Duncan Wong, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
      • Shouhuai Xu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
      • Xianfeng Zhao, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Track 4: Cloud Security
    • Chairs
      • Honggang Wang, University of Massachusetts Darmouth, USA
      • Igor Kotenko, SPIIRAS, Russia
    • Program Committee
      • Fabrizio Baiardi, Dipartimento di Informatica, University of Pisa, Italy
      • Miguel Correia, IST/INESC-ID, Portugal
      • Qian Duan, Penn State University, USA
      • Dennis Gamayunov, Moscow State University, Russia
      • Kun Hua, Lawrence Technological University, USA
      • Jun Huang, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology, USA
      • Hong Liu, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
      • Rongxing Lu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
      • Nuno Neves, Department of Computer Science, University of Lisboa, Portugal
      • Vladimir Oleshchuk, University of Agder, Norway
      • Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain
      • Roland Rieke, Fraunhofer Institute for Secure Information Technology SIT, Germany
      • Joel Rodrigues, University of Beira Interior, Portugal
      • Igor Saenko, St.Petersburg Institute for Information and Automation of RAS, Russia
      • Houbing Song, West Virginia University, USA
      • Yun Tian, California State University, Fullerton, USA
      • Dalei Wu, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA
      • Shaoen Wu, Ball State University, USA
      • Yan Wu, National Institute of Standards and Technology, USA
      • Jianjun Yang, University of North Georgia, USA
      • Qing Yang, Montana State University, USA
      • Liang Zhou, Nanjing University of Post and Telecommunications, China
  • Track 5: Cyberspace Safety
    • Chairs
      • Ming Li, Utah State University, USA
      • Shucheng Yu, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
    • Program Committee
      • Ryan Gerdes, Utah State University, USA
      • Hui Li, Xidian University, China
      • Xiaodong Lin, University of Ontario Institute of Technology, Canada
      • Yao Liu, University of South Florida, USA
      • Javier Lopez, University of Malaga, Spain
      • Aziz Mohaisen, Verisign Labs, USA
      • Chiu C. Tan, Temple University, USA
      • A. Selcuk Uluagac, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA
      • Cong Wang, City University of Hong Kong, China
      • Qian Wang, Wuhan University, China
      • Mengjun Xie, University of Arkansas at Little Rock, USA
      • Qing Yang, Montana State University, USA
      • Kai Zeng, University of Michigan - Dearborn, USA
      • Rui Zhang, University of Hawaii, USA
  • Workshop 1: Privacy-Preserving Cyberspace Safety and Security
    • Organizer:
      • Ronald Petrlic, Saarland University, Germany
    • Co-Chair:
      • Gregorio Martinez Perez, University of Murcia, Spain
    • Program Committee:
      • Felix Gomez Marmol, NEC Europe Ltd, Germany
      • Dominik Leibenger, University of Paderborn, Germany
      • Francesc Sebé, Universitat de Lleida, Spain
      • Christoph Sorge, Saarland University, Germany
      • Juan Pablo Timpanaro, INRIA, France
      • Osman Ugus, AuthentiDate International AG, Germany
      • Yung Shin van der Sype, KU Leuven, Belgium
      • Dirk Westhoff, HS Furtwangen, Germany
  • Track: Work-in-Process (WiP)
    • Chair
      • Eugen Dedu, Université de Franche-Comté, France

Organizing Committee

Local organization

(Names are indicated in Alphabetical order)

  • Corinne Ancourt, MINES ParisTech
  • Abal-Kassim Cheik Ahamed [link], Ecole Centrale Paris, France
  • Olivier Hermant, MINES ParisTech
  • Catherine Le Caer, MINES ParisTech, Franc
  • Claire Medrala, MINES ParisTech, France

Local coordination

To be announced